174 Brookside Ave Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $172,268, approximately $82 per square foot. 174 Brookside Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Gardinier Timothy
Bought by
Vassi Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,994
Outstanding Balance
$40,166
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Eckelman Arnold
Bought by
Gardinier Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Gay Bruce A
Bought by
Eckelman Arnold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassi Francis | $85,860 | Charles R Schwartz | |
| Gardinier Timothy | $50,000 | William Mycek | |
| Eckelman Arnold J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vassi Francis | $82,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $4,200 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map