174 C St Orient, WA 99160
Estimated Value: $110,086 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 174 C St, Orient, WA 99160 and is currently estimated at $143,043. 174 C St is a home located in Ferry County with nearby schools including Columbia Virtual Academy-Orient and Orient Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Covey Mary E
Bought by
Bradley Richard A and Bradley Dianna D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1984
Sold by
Henderson Gary L
Bought by
Covey William P and Covey Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Richard A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Covey William P | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $62,500 | $22,200 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $440 | $58,200 | $22,200 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $473 | $60,400 | $26,800 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $490 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $562 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $547 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $509 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $542 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $489 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $468 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $475 | $57,600 | $30,000 | $27,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,600 | $30,000 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map