191 Main St Orient, WA 99160
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Main St, Orient, WA 99160 and is currently estimated at $129,692, approximately $180 per square foot. 191 Main St is a home located in Ferry County with nearby schools including Columbia Virtual Academy-Orient and Orient Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Vallery Charolene M
Bought by
Raymond Teri T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Vallery Charolene M
Bought by
Raymond Teri T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Connelly Suzanne D
Bought by
Vallery Charolene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Cauble Charolene M
Bought by
Van Pelt Marlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Sold by
Shute and Shute Wang
Bought by
Cauble Charolene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
Sold by
Wang Ruby O Estate
Bought by
Shute and Wang Tic
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Teri T | -- | -- | |
| Raymond Teri T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Vallery Charolene M | -- | -- | |
| Van Pelt Marlene M | -- | -- | |
| Cauble Charolene M | $18,500 | -- | |
| Shute | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $85,200 | $19,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $12 | $78,100 | $19,000 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $12 | $78,200 | $23,000 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $12 | $60,800 | $15,200 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $8 | $60,800 | $15,200 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $8 | $57,900 | $15,200 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $8 | $57,900 | $15,200 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $8 | $56,500 | $15,200 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $8 | $56,500 | $15,200 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $56,500 | $15,200 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $8 | $56,500 | $15,200 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,900 | $15,200 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map