NOT LISTED FOR SALE

174 Callahan Ln Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,096,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,861 Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 174 Callahan Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,065,481, approximately $572 per square foot. 174 Callahan Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Keech Robert L
Bought by
Keech Robert L
Current Estimated Value
$1,065,481

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Tsujimoto Lori and Kathy A Lydon 2006 Trust
Bought by
Keech Robert L and Keech Shawna A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Marlais Mark J and Marlais Beatrice
Bought by
Lydon Kathy Ann and Kathy A Lydon 2006 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Marlais Mark J and Marlais Beatrice
Bought by
Marlais Mark J and Marlais Beatrice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Marlais Mark J and Marlais Beatrice
Bought by
Marlais Mark J and Marlais Beatrice

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Herring Joann E and Joann Herring Living Trust
Bought by
Marlais Mark J and Marlais Beatrice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Herring Joann E
Bought by
Herring Joann E and Joann Herring Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Walkey Rosanne Jones
Bought by
Herring Alton J and Herring Joann E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Walkey Rosanne Jones
Bought by
Walkey Rosanne Jones and Rosanne Jones Walkey Revocable

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Walkey Rosanne Jones
Bought by
Walkey Rosanne Jones

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keech Robert L -- None Listed On Document
Keech Robert L $850,000 Fidelity National Title
Lydon Kathy Ann $515,000 First American Title Company
Marlais Mark J -- First American Title Co
Marlais Mark J -- First American Title Co
Marlais Mark J -- --
Marlais Mark J $515,000 North Bay Title Company
Herring Joann E -- --
Herring Alton J $315,000 North American Title Co
Walkey Rosanne Jones -- Chicago Title Co
Walkey Rosanne Jones -- Chicago Title Co
Walkey Rosanne Jones -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Keech Robert L $648,600
Previous Owner Marlais Mark J $417,000
Previous Owner Marlais Mark J $400,000
Previous Owner Walkey Rosanne Jones $143,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,135 $948,185 $379,272 $568,913
2024 $10,886 $929,594 $371,836 $557,758
2023 $10,886 $911,368 $364,546 $546,822
2022 $10,487 $893,499 $357,399 $536,100
2021 $10,317 $875,981 $350,392 $525,589
2020 $10,555 $867,000 $346,800 $520,200
2019 $10,512 $850,000 $340,000 $510,000
2018 $7,163 $579,877 $225,195 $354,682
2017 $7,088 $568,508 $220,780 $347,728
2016 $6,693 $557,361 $216,451 $340,910
2015 $6,500 $548,990 $213,200 $335,790
2014 $6,398 $538,237 $209,024 $329,213
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.