145 Merner Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,019,660 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Merner Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,097,665, approximately $517 per square foot. 145 Merner Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Taddei Taddei Joseph C Joseph C and Taddei Joseph C
Bought by
Taddei Taddei Joseph C Joseph C and Taddei Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Taddei Joseph C and Taddei Dorlene L
Bought by
Taddei Joseph C and Taddei Dorlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taddei Taddei Joseph C Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Taddei Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $360,263 | $78,082 | $282,181 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $353,200 | $76,551 | $276,649 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $346,275 | $75,050 | $271,225 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $339,486 | $73,579 | $265,907 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $332,831 | $72,137 | $260,694 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $329,419 | $71,398 | $258,021 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $322,961 | $69,999 | $252,962 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $316,629 | $68,627 | $248,002 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $310,422 | $67,282 | $243,140 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $304,336 | $65,963 | $238,373 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $299,766 | $64,973 | $234,793 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $293,895 | $63,701 | $230,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map