Seller's Agent in 2025
Giovanna Kajjy
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 597-8033
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $890,314
Charming Oceanside single story 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom 1,176 square foot home located 3 miles from the Oceanside Pier sits on a spacious lot. The home enters into a spacious living room that leads to a spacious backyard. Kitchen features white cabinets with silver hardware. Washer and dryer hookups in the garage. Solar on property. No HOA. Close proximity to freeway access for ease of commute, shopping centers, grocery stores, parks and entertainment. This is a rare opportunity for those who dream of coastal living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker West License #01869081 Listed on: 11/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamshidi Faraz | $710,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cray Hampton Rhodes | -- | None Available | |
| Cray Hampton Rhodes | -- | None Available | |
| Cray Hampton Rhodes | -- | None Available | |
| Cray Hampton Rhodes | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cray Hampton Rhodes | $165,483 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $710,500 | +7.8% | $604 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $560 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $57,915 | $18,448 | $39,467 |
| 2024 | $608 | $56,781 | $18,087 | $38,694 |
| 2023 | $587 | $55,669 | $17,733 | $37,936 |
| 2022 | $577 | $54,579 | $17,386 | $37,193 |
| 2021 | $578 | $53,510 | $17,046 | $36,464 |
| 2020 | $560 | $52,963 | $16,872 | $36,091 |
| 2019 | $544 | $51,926 | $16,542 | $35,384 |
| 2018 | $537 | $50,909 | $16,218 | $34,691 |
| 2017 | $70 | $49,911 | $15,900 | $34,011 |
| 2016 | $506 | $48,934 | $15,589 | $33,345 |
| 2015 | $492 | $48,200 | $15,355 | $32,845 |
| 2014 | $474 | $47,257 | $15,055 | $32,202 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Giovanna Kajjy
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 597-8033
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cynthia Kellems
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 339-1272
1 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindy Kellems
Keller Williams Realty
(619) 303-3399
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2508384
APN: 148-194-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.