174 Olympia Fields Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,932 - $759,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,866
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Olympia Fields, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $639,483, approximately $131 per square foot. 174 Olympia Fields is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Papa Gayle M
Bought by
Sandifer Gregory and Sandifer Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,715
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandifer Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandifer Gregory | $599,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,309 | $45,464 | $9,975 | $35,489 |
| 2024 | $8,309 | $44,534 | $9,975 | $34,559 |
| 2023 | $8,309 | $44,534 | $9,975 | $34,559 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $44,534 | $9,975 | $34,559 |
| 2021 | $7,126 | $44,534 | $9,975 | $34,559 |
| 2020 | $6,987 | $44,020 | $9,975 | $34,045 |
| 2019 | $6,992 | $44,020 | $9,975 | $34,045 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $44,020 | $9,975 | $34,045 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $44,020 | $9,975 | $34,045 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $44,020 | $9,975 | $34,045 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $44,016 | $9,975 | $34,041 |
| 2014 | $6,529 | $44,016 | $9,975 | $34,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map