174 Siesta Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,277,471 - $1,392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Siesta Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,308,868, approximately $661 per square foot. 174 Siesta Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Krochmal John Jacab and Krochmal Nancy Li
Bought by
Li Krochmal Nancy and Krochmal John Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Krochmal John Jacob and Krochmal Nancy Li
Bought by
Krochmal John Jacob and Krochmal Nancy Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Krochmal Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Krochmal John Jacob | -- | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krochmal John Jacob | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $497,767 | $121,024 | $376,743 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $488,007 | $118,651 | $369,356 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $478,439 | $116,325 | $362,114 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $469,058 | $114,044 | $355,014 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $459,861 | $111,808 | $348,053 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $455,147 | $110,662 | $344,485 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $446,224 | $108,493 | $337,731 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $437,475 | $106,366 | $331,109 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $428,898 | $104,281 | $324,617 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $420,489 | $102,237 | $318,252 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $414,174 | $100,702 | $313,472 |
| 2014 | $4,309 | $406,063 | $98,730 | $307,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map