2152 Young Ave Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $804,570 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Young Ave, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $898,893, approximately $594 per square foot. 2152 Young Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Escoto Ernie and Escoto Leslie B
Bought by
Escoto Trust and Escoto
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escoto Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $311,139 | $124,451 | $186,688 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $305,039 | $122,011 | $183,028 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $299,058 | $119,618 | $179,440 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $293,195 | $117,273 | $175,922 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $287,447 | $114,974 | $172,473 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $284,501 | $113,796 | $170,705 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $278,923 | $111,565 | $167,358 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $273,455 | $109,378 | $164,077 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $268,094 | $107,234 | $160,860 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $262,838 | $105,132 | $157,706 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $258,891 | $103,553 | $155,338 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $253,823 | $101,526 | $152,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map