174 Summer St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Summer St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $844,124, approximately $447 per square foot. 174 Summer St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Reppas Arthur
Bought by
Arthur Reppas Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Ajr Aer Rt
Bought by
Reppas Ermioni and Reppas Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Reppas Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Reppas Ermioni | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reppas Ermioni | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reppas Ermioni | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reppas Ermioni | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $751,700 | $405,500 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $7,551 | $679,700 | $398,700 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $7,269 | $618,600 | $364,900 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $7,078 | $559,100 | $324,400 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $555,000 | $320,300 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $7,123 | $545,400 | $320,300 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $515,700 | $290,600 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $485,100 | $290,600 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $431,500 | $250,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $5,936 | $418,000 | $236,500 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | $383,200 | $216,300 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map