174 Tivoli Ln Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,660 - $1,204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Tivoli Ln, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,113,165, approximately $693 per square foot. 174 Tivoli Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Schwartz Thomas M and Schwartz Thomas
Bought by
Schwartz Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Schwartz Colleen A
Bought by
Schwartz Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,817
Outstanding Balance
$156,721
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Schwartz Richard and Schwartz Joan
Bought by
Schwartz Thomas M and Schwartz Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Martin Justin R and Martin Melanie A
Bought by
Schwartz Richard and Schwartz Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Bugica Kenneth W and Bugica Christie
Bought by
Martin Justin R and Martin Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Schwartz Thomas | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Schwartz Thomas M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Schwartz Richard | $344,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Martin Justin R | $288,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Thomas | $221,817 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Thomas M | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Schwartz Richard | $275,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Justin R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $540,054 | $225,348 | $314,706 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $529,466 | $220,930 | $308,536 |
| 2023 | $6,783 | $519,086 | $216,599 | $302,487 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $508,908 | $212,352 | $296,556 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $498,931 | $208,189 | $290,742 |
| 2019 | $6,435 | $484,134 | $202,015 | $282,119 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $474,642 | $198,054 | $276,588 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $465,336 | $194,171 | $271,165 |
| 2016 | $5,894 | $456,213 | $190,364 | $265,849 |
| 2015 | $5,811 | $449,361 | $187,505 | $261,856 |
| 2014 | $5,725 | $440,560 | $183,833 | $256,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map