174 W Trinity Rd Glen Ellen, CA 95442
Estimated Value: $1,086,833 - $1,974,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 W Trinity Rd, Glen Ellen, CA 95442 and is currently estimated at $1,495,958, approximately $781 per square foot. 174 W Trinity Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Woodland Star Charter School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Laplante Martha M
Bought by
La Plante Pet Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Laplante Martha M
Bought by
Laplante Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Lira Charles
Bought by
Laplante Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Laplante Martha M and Lira Charles
Bought by
Baglivo John A and Monahan Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Laplante Martha M
Bought by
Lira Charles and Laplante Martha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Plante Pet Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laplante Martha M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Laplante Martha M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Baglivo John A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lira Charles | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lira Charles | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laplante Martha M | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laplante Martha M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lira Charles | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $481,510 | $231,838 | $249,672 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $422,070 | $227,293 | $194,777 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $413,795 | $222,837 | $190,958 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $405,682 | $218,468 | $187,214 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $278,423 | $214,185 | $64,238 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $211,989 | $211,989 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $207,833 | $207,833 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $203,758 | $203,758 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,494 | $370,947 | $199,763 | $171,184 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $363,675 | $195,847 | $167,828 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $358,214 | $192,906 | $165,308 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $351,198 | $189,128 | $162,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map