174 Wallace Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,992 - $485,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Wallace Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $443,748, approximately $200 per square foot. 174 Wallace Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St Mark Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $431,000 | $67,000 | $364,000 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $958 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $124,500 | $10,900 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $124,500 | $10,900 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $741 | $124,500 | $10,900 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $124,500 | $10,900 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,500 | $10,900 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,500 | $10,900 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map