174 Whitney Rd Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Whitney Rd, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $285,351, approximately $227 per square foot. 174 Whitney Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Minerva Deland School, and Martha Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Danker Brian and Danker Julie
Bought by
Maloney Sean P and Maloney Amie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Sean P | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $131,900 | $36,400 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $122,100 | $36,400 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $122,100 | $36,400 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,100 | $36,400 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,100 | $36,400 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map