1740 Aster Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,490 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Aster Dr, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $425,623, approximately $226 per square foot. 1740 Aster Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Red Bug Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Mulholland Kevin and Mulholland Donna
Bought by
Porras Alejandro and Arroyo Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,672
Outstanding Balance
$130,577
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Graham Marcus and Graham Joyce M
Bought by
Mulholland Kevin and Mulholland Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Porras Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Lang Daryl L and Lang Beth A
Bought by
Graham Marcus and Graham Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Lang Gina
Bought by
Lang Daril
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Porras Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Porras Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Porras Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Porras Alejandro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porras Alejandro | $249,000 | Express Land Title Llc | |
| Mulholland Kevin | -- | Metro Title | |
| Porras Alejandro | $164,000 | -- | |
| Graham Marcus | $95,500 | -- | |
| Lang Daril | $38,000 | -- | |
| Porras Alejandro | $82,600 | -- | |
| Porras Alejandro | $24,000 | -- | |
| Porras Alejandro | $85,000 | -- | |
| Porras Alejandro | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porras Alejandro | $214,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulholland Kevin | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Daril | $81,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Daril | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $343,172 | $85,000 | $258,172 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $308,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $280,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $231,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $235,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $216,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $194,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $158,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $147,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $140,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $129,614 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map