1820 Aster Dr Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,044 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Aster Dr, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $416,011, approximately $249 per square foot. 1820 Aster Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Red Bug Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Polaski Dennis A and Polaski Dolores M
Bought by
Polaski Dennis A and Polaski Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Polaksi Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Bought by
Polaksi Dennis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Bought by
Polaksi Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polaski Dennis A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Polaski Dennis A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Polaksi Dennis A | $79,500 | -- | |
| Polaksi Dennis A | $76,000 | -- | |
| Polaksi Dennis A | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $323,497 | $85,000 | $238,497 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $294,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $268,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $221,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $226,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $205,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $185,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $151,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $141,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $134,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $123,049 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map