1740 Bette St Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Bette St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $312,051, approximately $230 per square foot. 1740 Bette St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Nannini Julio G and Nannini Adelaide A
Bought by
Lopez Gary and Lopez Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,697
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Gary | $82,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gary | $81,697 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $130,905 | $47,885 | $83,020 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $128,340 | $46,947 | $81,393 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $125,825 | $46,027 | $79,798 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $123,359 | $45,125 | $78,234 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $120,941 | $44,241 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $119,702 | $43,788 | $75,914 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $117,356 | $42,930 | $74,426 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $115,056 | $42,089 | $72,967 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $112,801 | $41,264 | $71,537 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $110,590 | $40,455 | $70,135 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $108,930 | $39,848 | $69,082 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $106,797 | $39,068 | $67,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map