Seller's Agent in 2026
Keri Jayroe
Epique Realty
(360) 685-4206
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $147,958
? Welcome to 1740 Carlyle Avenue! ? **UPDATES**Fully Renovated!! NEW windows, roof, HVAC, cabinets & countertops, refrigerator, microwave, stove, closet doors!!! NEW fence and exterior paint.** This 3 bedroom, 2 bath stunner has been fully renovated and is showing off its open floor plan with pride. Step inside to find fresh, clean finishes that make the whole place feel like it belongs in a design magazine — but cozy enough to call home. The living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, making it perfect for entertaining friends, hosting holiday dinners, or simply keeping an eye on Netflix while you cook. ???? Each bedroom offers comfort and style, while the bathrooms are crisp, modern, and ready for your morning routine. ? Out back, you’ll find plenty of space to relax, garden, or throw that backyard BBQ you’ve been talking about. ?? Conveniently located in Memphis, this home checks all the boxes: renovated, spacious, stylish, and move-in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Brittany | $136,000 | Saddle Creek Title | |
| Welcome To The South | -- | Erickson Title & Closing | |
| West Tennessee Regional Cdc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dye Brittany | $131,461 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $136,000 | +4.6% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -15.2% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | +13.8% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $19,925 | $2,825 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $414 | $12,200 | $2,550 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $19,650 | $2,550 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $14,625 | $2,550 | $12,075 |
| 2019 | $467 | $14,625 | $2,550 | $12,075 |
| 2018 | $467 | $14,625 | $2,550 | $12,075 |
| 2017 | $478 | $14,625 | $2,550 | $12,075 |
| 2016 | $635 | $14,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $14,525 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keri Jayroe
Epique Realty
(360) 685-4206
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Patrick Wilbon
Keller Williams
(901) 388-8523
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10203813
APN: 07-1008-0-0027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.