1740 E Commercial St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
20,664
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803. 1740 E Commercial St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Joy Station Trust and Mize Katherine Louise
Bought by
Mo Highways & Transportation Com
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Oreilly Real Estate Company 2018 Lllp
Bought by
Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Purcell Prop Ii Lp
Bought by
Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Tire Building Llc
Bought by
Purcell Properties Ii Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mo Highways & Transportation Com | $36,162 | None Listed On Document | |
| Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi | $1,812 | None Listed On Document | |
| Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi | $13,867 | None Listed On Document | |
| Purcell Properties Ii Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,609 | $392,040 | $202,500 | $189,540 |
| 2024 | $21,347 | $333,280 | $158,500 | $174,780 |
| 2023 | $21,245 | $333,280 | $158,500 | $174,780 |
| 2022 | $21,085 | $323,080 | $158,500 | $164,580 |
| 2021 | $21,083 | $324,320 | $159,740 | $164,580 |
| 2020 | $19,164 | $283,870 | $159,740 | $124,130 |
| 2019 | $18,707 | $283,870 | $159,740 | $124,130 |
| 2018 | $17,658 | $268,060 | $159,740 | $108,320 |
| 2017 | $17,507 | $266,840 | $159,740 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $17,399 | $225,920 | $159,740 | $66,180 |
| 2015 | $14,618 | $225,920 | $159,740 | $66,180 |
| 2014 | $14,398 | $221,180 | $159,740 | $61,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map