1740 Key Way Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Key Way, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $201,821, approximately $204 per square foot. 1740 Key Way is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Lorch Jamin A and Lorch Lynelle J
Bought by
Jamin And Lynelle Lorch Revocable Living Trus and Lorch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Heiar Kathy A and Estate Of Jon P Furlong
Bought by
Lorch Jamin A and Lorch Lynelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Furlong Sharon S and Furlong Jon P
Bought by
Furlong Sharon S and Furlong Jon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,450
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamin And Lynelle Lorch Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorch Jamin A | $152,000 | None Available | |
| Furlong Sharon S | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorch Jamin A | $116,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Furlong Sharon S | $73,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $179,900 | $39,500 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $161,900 | $34,300 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $161,900 | $34,300 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $131,150 | $30,890 | $100,260 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $131,150 | $30,890 | $100,260 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $122,110 | $30,890 | $91,220 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $122,110 | $30,890 | $91,220 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $117,620 | $30,890 | $86,730 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $117,620 | $30,890 | $86,730 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $111,990 | $30,890 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $111,990 | $30,890 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $107,840 | $30,890 | $76,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map