1740 Nice Ave Grover Beach, CA 93433
Estimated Value: $730,542 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Nice Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433 and is currently estimated at $822,386, approximately $643 per square foot. 1740 Nice Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Grover Beach Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Deblauw Richard P and Deblauw Family Trust
Bought by
Moore Jantina Lynn and Jantina Moore Separate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Richard Deblauw Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Deblauw Richard P and Deblauw Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jantina Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Deblauw Richard P | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $234,306 | $69,708 | $164,598 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $229,713 | $68,342 | $161,371 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $225,209 | $67,002 | $158,207 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $220,794 | $65,689 | $155,105 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $216,465 | $64,401 | $152,064 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $214,246 | $63,741 | $150,505 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $210,046 | $62,492 | $147,554 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $205,928 | $61,267 | $144,661 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $201,891 | $60,066 | $141,825 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $197,934 | $58,889 | $139,045 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $194,962 | $58,005 | $136,957 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $191,144 | $56,869 | $134,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map