Estimated Value: $510,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17400 E State Highway 120, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $676,276, approximately $547 per square foot. 17400 E State Highway 120 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Weston Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Nunes Marjorie
Bought by
The Wine Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Nunes Frank Fred and Nunes Marjorie Lois
Bought by
The Wine Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Nunes Frank F and Nunez Marjorie L
Bought by
Nunes Frank Fred and Nunes Marjorie Lois
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wine Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| The Wine Group Llc | $450,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nunes Frank Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $356,248 | $193,613 | $162,635 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $349,264 | $189,817 | $159,447 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $342,417 | $186,096 | $156,321 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $335,704 | $182,448 | $153,256 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $329,122 | $178,871 | $150,251 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $325,748 | $177,037 | $148,711 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $319,362 | $173,566 | $145,796 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $313,101 | $170,163 | $142,938 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $333,655 | $166,827 | $166,828 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $327,115 | $163,557 | $163,558 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $315,895 | $157,947 | $157,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map