Estimated Value: $378,000 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17400 S Murphy Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $772,609, approximately $448 per square foot. 17400 S Murphy Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Weston Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Franscella Jeanette M
Bought by
Franscella Jeanette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Franscella Elmer J and Franscella Jeanette M
Bought by
Franscella Elmer J and Franscella Jeanette M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franscella Jeanette M | -- | None Available | |
| Franscella Elmer J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $110,795 | $20,833 | $89,962 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $108,624 | $20,425 | $88,199 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $106,495 | $20,025 | $86,470 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $104,408 | $19,633 | $84,775 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $102,362 | $19,249 | $83,113 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $101,313 | $19,052 | $82,261 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $99,328 | $18,679 | $80,649 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $97,381 | $18,313 | $79,068 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $95,472 | $17,954 | $77,518 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $93,600 | $17,602 | $75,998 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $90,389 | $16,998 | $73,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map