17405 Blue Jay Dr Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,392,536 - $1,718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17405 Blue Jay Dr, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,500,884, approximately $600 per square foot. 17405 Blue Jay Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nordstrom Elementary School, Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Gloria Patricia
Bought by
Rhodes Gloria P and Chatham Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,934
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,234,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Brown Jay Patrick
Bought by
Rhodes Gloria Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Brown Melissa C
Bought by
Brown J Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$574,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Larkin James T
Bought by
Brown J Patrick and Brown Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Gloria P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rhodes Gloria Patricia | $590,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brown J Patrick | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Brown J Patrick | $357,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Gloria P | $401,000 | |
| Closed | Rhodes Gloria Patricia | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown J Patrick | $574,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown J Patrick | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,532 | $761,569 | $342,704 | $418,865 |
| 2024 | $8,532 | $746,637 | $335,985 | $410,652 |
| 2023 | $8,421 | $731,998 | $329,398 | $402,600 |
| 2022 | $8,286 | $717,646 | $322,940 | $394,706 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $703,575 | $316,608 | $386,967 |
| 2020 | $7,881 | $696,362 | $313,362 | $383,000 |
| 2019 | $8,104 | $682,709 | $307,218 | $375,491 |
| 2018 | $8,127 | $669,324 | $301,195 | $368,129 |
| 2017 | $8,050 | $656,201 | $295,290 | $360,911 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $643,335 | $289,500 | $353,835 |
| 2015 | $7,456 | $633,673 | $285,152 | $348,521 |
| 2014 | $7,561 | $621,261 | $279,567 | $341,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map