17405 Walnut Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Garden Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,145 - $1,149,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17405 Walnut Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $896,786. 17405 Walnut Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Gabriel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Green Richard and Green Peggy
Bought by
Green Richard Miles and Green Peggy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Green Peggy Lee and Green Richard M
Bought by
Green Peggy Lee and Green Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Richard Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Green Peggy Lee | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Peggy Lee | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $98,013 | $15,415 | $82,598 |
| 2024 | $988 | $96,092 | $15,113 | $80,979 |
| 2023 | $988 | $94,209 | $14,817 | $79,392 |
| 2022 | $974 | $92,363 | $14,527 | $77,836 |
| 2021 | $954 | $90,553 | $14,243 | $76,310 |
| 2020 | $943 | $89,625 | $14,097 | $75,528 |
| 2019 | $923 | $87,869 | $13,821 | $74,048 |
| 2018 | $903 | $86,147 | $13,550 | $72,597 |
| 2017 | $884 | $84,459 | $13,285 | $71,174 |
| 2016 | $865 | $82,804 | $13,025 | $69,779 |
| 2015 | $851 | $81,561 | $12,830 | $68,731 |
| 2014 | $776 | $79,964 | $12,579 | $67,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map