17408 5th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $387,854 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17408 5th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $409,464, approximately $314 per square foot. 17408 5th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Estep Lynette M
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando and Rodriguez Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$297,071
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Estep Jason A
Bought by
Estep Lynette M and Zacher Lynette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,750
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Zacher Mathew S
Bought by
Zacher Lynette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Lee Family Partnership
Bought by
Zacher Mathew S and Zacher Lynette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Lee Robert and Lee Howard J
Bought by
Lee Family Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Lee Robert
Bought by
Lee Bernadette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Fernando | $340,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Estep Lynette M | -- | Attorneys Title | |
| Zacher Lynette M | -- | None Available | |
| Zacher Mathew S | $133,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Family Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Lee Bernadette M | -- | Commonwealth Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Fernando | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Estep Lynette M | $195,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zacher Mathew S | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $363,000 | $176,800 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $344,800 | $164,200 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $319,200 | $144,200 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $330,500 | $144,200 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $231,800 | $85,500 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $210,700 | $70,800 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $193,800 | $64,500 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $170,300 | $56,600 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $138,300 | $48,800 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $116,800 | $44,600 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $1,796 | $105,800 | $37,300 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map