1741 E Grenadine Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 E Grenadine Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $452,280, approximately $271 per square foot. 1741 E Grenadine Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Barraza Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,447
Outstanding Balance
$268,493
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Maria S | $305,990 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraza Maria S | $300,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $19,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $18,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $35,570 | $7,110 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $27,210 | $5,440 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $23,030 | $4,600 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $945 | $945 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map