1752 E Grove St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,628 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 E Grove St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $430,657, approximately $257 per square foot. 1752 E Grove St is a home with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Franklin Wanda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,586
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Wanda G | $239,513 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin Wanda G | $203,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $17,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $16,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $33,800 | $6,760 | $27,040 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $117 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $945 | $945 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map