1741 Gratton St Riverside, CA 92504
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,000 - $1,349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Gratton St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,081,065, approximately $417 per square foot. 1741 Gratton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Wild Richard A and Wild Wanda R
Bought by
Brennan William and Brennan Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,378
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$948,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan William | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan William | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $608,275 | $173,786 | $434,489 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $584,657 | $167,039 | $417,618 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $573,194 | $163,764 | $409,430 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $561,955 | $160,553 | $401,402 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | $556,194 | $158,907 | $397,287 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $545,290 | $155,792 | $389,498 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $534,599 | $152,739 | $381,860 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $524,118 | $149,745 | $374,373 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $513,842 | $146,809 | $367,033 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $506,125 | $144,604 | $361,521 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $496,213 | $141,772 | $354,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map