1741 N Mlk jr Ave Clearwater, FL 33755
North Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,948 - $345,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 N Mlk jr Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $294,237, approximately $197 per square foot. 1741 N Mlk jr Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sandy Lane Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Community Service Foundation C
Bought by
Mack Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,907
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Development C
Bought by
Community Service Foundation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Union Planters Bank C
Bought by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Circuit Court
Bought by
Union Planters Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate