1741 Pine Dr La Habra, CA 90631
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $699,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 Pine Dr, La Habra, CA 90631 and is currently estimated at $685,781, approximately $580 per square foot. 1741 Pine Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olita Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Yzabal Frances E
Bought by
Yzabal Frances E and Frances E Yzabal Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Greenwood Syndee
Bought by
Yzabal Frances E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,048
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Robinett Aileen M
Bought by
Robinett Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yzabal Frances E | -- | None Available | |
| Yzabal Frances E | $265,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Robinett Aileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yzabal Frances E | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $332,850 | $228,025 | $104,825 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $326,324 | $223,554 | $102,770 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $319,926 | $219,171 | $100,755 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $313,653 | $214,873 | $98,780 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $307,503 | $210,659 | $96,844 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $304,350 | $208,499 | $95,851 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $298,383 | $204,411 | $93,972 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $292,533 | $200,403 | $92,130 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $286,798 | $196,474 | $90,324 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $281,175 | $192,622 | $88,553 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $276,952 | $189,729 | $87,223 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $271,527 | $186,012 | $85,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map