17410 14th Dr SE Unit 21E Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,001 - $907,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17410 14th Dr SE Unit 21E, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $858,500, approximately $425 per square foot. 17410 14th Dr SE Unit 21E is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Chan Yungfen
Bought by
Chan Yungfen and Chang Hungyang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Chan Yungfen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,456
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$718,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Davis Lee Arthur
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Regent Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Lee Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,880
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Yungfen | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Yungfen | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $274,505 | First American | |
| Davis Lee Arthur | $414,850 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Yungfen | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Lee Arthur | $331,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,043 | $935,200 | $630,000 | $305,200 |
| 2025 | $1,054 | $828,300 | $535,000 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $759,100 | $476,000 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $910,700 | $585,000 | $325,700 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $578,800 | $330,000 | $248,800 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $516,300 | $303,000 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $487,200 | $262,000 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $421,000 | $220,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $354,000 | $165,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $320,000 | $149,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $327,700 | $130,000 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | $3,475 | $232,800 | $63,700 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map