17411 Igloo Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17411 Igloo Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $375,768. 17411 Igloo Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and Sparta Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Rooker Kathleen M
Bought by
Marx Carissa A and Marx Rick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Kessler Michael F and Rooker Kathleen M
Bought by
Kessler Family Irrevocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Carissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Kessler Family Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kessler Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $229,400 | $61,000 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $226,200 | $61,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $226,200 | $61,000 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $226,200 | $61,000 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $226,200 | $61,000 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $170,000 | $49,100 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $170,000 | $49,100 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $196,300 | $75,400 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $196,300 | $75,400 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $196,300 | $75,400 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $196,300 | $75,400 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $196,300 | $75,400 | $120,900 |
| 2011 | $3,304 | $196,300 | $75,400 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map