1742 Welsh Dr San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1742 Welsh Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $505,954, approximately $215 per square foot. 1742 Welsh Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sfr 2012-1 U S West Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Estrada Isabel U and Ochoa Socorro E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California
Bought by
Estrada Isabel U and Ochoa Socorro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Inca Capital Fund 28 Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 2012-1 U S West Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $314,718 | Landsafe Title | |
| Estrada Isabel U | $361,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | $742,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Isabel U | $288,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $193,145 | $51,502 | $141,643 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $185,647 | $49,503 | $136,144 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $182,008 | $48,533 | $133,475 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $178,440 | $47,582 | $130,858 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $176,612 | $47,095 | $129,517 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $173,150 | $46,172 | $126,978 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $169,756 | $45,267 | $124,489 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $166,429 | $44,380 | $122,049 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $163,166 | $43,510 | $119,656 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $160,716 | $42,857 | $117,859 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $157,569 | $42,018 | $115,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map