17420 Springwinds Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $933,000 - $1,381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17420 Springwinds Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $1,166,037, approximately $383 per square foot. 17420 Springwinds Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Lambert James T and Lambert Carole
Bought by
Onachilla Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,233
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,018,804
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onachilla Holly | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onachilla Holly | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Onachilla Holly | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $851,900 | $275,000 | $576,900 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $851,900 | $275,000 | $576,900 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $851,900 | $275,000 | $576,900 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $509,000 | $180,000 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $4,310 | $509,000 | $180,000 | $329,000 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $509,000 | $180,000 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $509,000 | $180,000 | $329,000 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $399,600 | $100,000 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $399,600 | $100,000 | $299,600 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $399,600 | $100,000 | $299,600 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $399,600 | $100,000 | $299,600 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map