Landlord's Agent in 2013
Natallia Bor
BOR Realty
(602) 315-7722
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $396,000
Bright and spacious corner lot home with remodeled kitchen, skylights in kitchen and living room, cozy fireplace in family room. Laminate floor, fresh two-tone paint throughout. Covered patio that opens to the pool and large backyard. Conveniently located, close to shopping, highways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakushchyk Roman | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bakushchyk Roman | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $172,259 | Accommodation | |
| Mcdonald Barbara A | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Baker Morris B | $179,772 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Carrell Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Carrell Andrew | $114,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Laforest Gary | $85,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Barbara A | $206,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrell Andrew | $167,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrell Andrew | $113,881 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2013 06/01/13 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Sold | $85,000 | +4.3% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2012 02/19/12 | For Sale | $81,500 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2012 01/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $81,500 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | Price Changed | $81,500 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2011 11/23/11 | Price Changed | $81,500 | -9.9% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2011 11/21/11 | For Sale | $90,500 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2011 11/02/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2011 10/14/11 | For Sale | $90,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $10,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $9,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $27,050 | $5,410 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $982 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $990 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $962 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $932 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $901 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2016 | $855 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $766 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Natallia Bor
BOR Realty
(602) 315-7722
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Karen Batson
Realty One Group
(623) 640-7281
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Andrew DeLeon
Dominion Group Properties
(623) 203-6803
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Greg Leach
Greg Leach Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Natallia GRI
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4931442
APN: 208-18-421
Ask me questions while you tour the home.