Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,026,885
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$1,382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17428 N Ripon Rd Unit S, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $906,443, approximately $1,381 per square foot. 17428 N Ripon Rd Unit S is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Hardenbrook Betty Jo and Hardenbrook Jeffrey H
Bought by
Hardenbrook Betty Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Hardenbrook Betty Jo
Bought by
Almeida John R and Hardenbrook Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Almeida Vera L
Bought by
Almeida Vera L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardenbrook Betty Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Almeida John R | -- | None Available | |
| Almeida Vera L | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Almeida Vera L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,353 | $492,982 | $210,817 | $282,165 |
| 2024 | $7,859 | $483,318 | $206,684 | $276,634 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | $473,844 | $202,632 | $271,212 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $464,569 | $198,659 | $265,910 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $455,461 | $194,764 | $260,697 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $450,791 | $192,767 | $258,024 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $441,954 | $188,988 | $252,966 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $433,289 | $185,283 | $248,006 |
| 2017 | $5,873 | $424,786 | $181,650 | $243,136 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $416,457 | $178,089 | $238,368 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $402,172 | $171,979 | $230,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map