1743 79th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,551,703 - $1,688,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,600,926, approximately $617 per square foot. 1743 79th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Dela Cruz Virgilio
Bought by
Dela Cruz Diana and De La Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$385,888
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,215,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
By The Entirety Of Domenico Candela Dec and Candela
Bought by
Dela Cruz Virgilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Cruz Diana | -- | -- | |
| Dela Cruz Diana | -- | -- | |
| Dela Cruz Virgilio | $725,000 | -- | |
| Dela Cruz Virgilio | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Cruz Diana | $562,500 | |
| Closed | Dela Cruz Diana | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Cruz Virgilio | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Cruz Virgilio | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,421 | $88,260 | $14,040 | $74,220 |
| 2025 | $9,831 | $101,340 | $14,040 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $9,831 | $81,000 | $14,040 | $66,960 |
| 2023 | $9,379 | $85,680 | $14,040 | $71,640 |
| 2022 | $9,219 | $81,900 | $14,040 | $67,860 |
| 2021 | $9,320 | $75,420 | $14,040 | $61,380 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $72,180 | $14,040 | $58,140 |
| 2019 | $8,533 | $72,180 | $14,040 | $58,140 |
| 2018 | $7,845 | $38,485 | $6,306 | $32,179 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $38,485 | $8,308 | $30,177 |
| 2016 | $7,377 | $36,903 | $9,042 | $27,861 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $36,032 | $11,314 | $24,718 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $33,993 | $12,809 | $21,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map