1743 Colgate Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$995/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1743 Colgate Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,368,230, approximately $995 per square foot. 1743 Colgate Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Zahavi Doron and Zahavi Deborah
Bought by
Zahavi Doron and Zahavi Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Mulcahey Lee S and Mulcahey Janet E
Bought by
Zahavi Doron and Zahavi Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$719,200
Outstanding Balance
$625,275
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$742,955
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahavi Doron | -- | None Available | |
| Zahavi Doron | $899,000 | Consumers Title Co Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahavi Doron | $719,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,182 | $1,043,360 | $678,361 | $364,999 |
| 2024 | $11,182 | $1,022,902 | $665,059 | $357,843 |
| 2023 | $10,870 | $1,002,846 | $652,019 | $350,827 |
| 2022 | $10,682 | $983,183 | $639,234 | $343,949 |
| 2021 | $10,504 | $963,905 | $626,700 | $337,205 |
| 2020 | $10,014 | $954,024 | $620,275 | $333,749 |
| 2019 | $9,749 | $935,318 | $608,113 | $327,205 |
| 2018 | $9,553 | $916,980 | $596,190 | $320,790 |
| 2017 | $9,368 | $899,000 | $584,500 | $314,500 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $369,400 | $145,822 | $223,578 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $363,854 | $143,633 | $220,221 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $356,728 | $140,820 | $215,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map