1747 Colgate Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,186,706 - $1,330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Colgate Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,262,427, approximately $857 per square foot. 1747 Colgate Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Donahoe Guy Anthony and Donahoe Paulette
Bought by
Donahoe Guy Anthony and Donahoe Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,750
Outstanding Balance
$123,612
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,138,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Judy Byrd and Prescott Maria H
Bought by
Donahoe Guy Anthony and Donahoe Paulette Curran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
9.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahoe Guy Anthony | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Donahoe Guy Anthony | $270,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahoe Guy Anthony | $290,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahoe Guy Anthony | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $443,426 | $169,298 | $274,128 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $434,732 | $165,979 | $268,753 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $426,208 | $162,724 | $263,484 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $417,851 | $159,533 | $258,318 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $409,658 | $156,405 | $253,253 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $405,459 | $154,802 | $250,657 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $397,510 | $151,767 | $245,743 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $389,717 | $148,792 | $240,925 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $382,076 | $145,875 | $236,201 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $374,585 | $143,015 | $231,570 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $368,961 | $140,868 | $228,093 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $361,735 | $138,109 | $223,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map