1790 Colgate Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $893,401 - $1,260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Colgate Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,074,600, approximately $810 per square foot. 1790 Colgate Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $74,650 | $22,001 | $52,649 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $73,187 | $21,570 | $51,617 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $71,752 | $21,147 | $50,605 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $70,346 | $20,733 | $49,613 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $68,967 | $20,326 | $48,641 |
| 2020 | $738 | $68,262 | $20,118 | $48,144 |
| 2019 | $718 | $66,924 | $19,724 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $703 | $65,613 | $19,338 | $46,275 |
| 2017 | $688 | $64,327 | $18,959 | $45,368 |
| 2016 | $681 | $63,067 | $18,588 | $44,479 |
| 2015 | $669 | $62,121 | $18,309 | $43,812 |
| 2014 | $659 | $60,905 | $17,951 | $42,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map