17433 Owl Tree Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17433 Owl Tree Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $909,108, approximately $365 per square foot. 17433 Owl Tree Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Brian S and Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Brian S and Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Brian S and Johnson Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brian S | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Brian S | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $496,704 | $147,161 | $349,543 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $477,419 | $141,448 | $335,971 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $468,059 | $138,675 | $329,384 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $458,882 | $135,956 | $322,926 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $454,177 | $134,562 | $319,615 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $445,273 | $131,924 | $313,349 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $436,543 | $129,339 | $307,204 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $427,984 | $126,803 | $301,181 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $419,593 | $124,317 | $295,276 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $413,292 | $122,450 | $290,842 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $405,198 | $120,052 | $285,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map