1744 Monte Vista Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $757,972
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Monte Vista Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $736,993, approximately $388 per square foot. 1744 Monte Vista Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Paulson Judy L and Dewey Ronald W
Bought by
Dewey Ronald W and Paulson Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Paulson Judy L and Dewey Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,374
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Theiss Robert
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Greenberg David J
Bought by
Theiss Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Hale Laurel Paulette
Bought by
Greenberg David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Burton Gregory and Burton Carla
Bought by
Theiss Robert and Greenberg David J