1744 N Woodside St Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 N Woodside St, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,377,996, approximately $684 per square foot. 1744 N Woodside St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Maier John and Zucchino Lori
Bought by
Maier John and Zucchino Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Creighton Robert William and Creighton Phyllis R
Bought by
Maier Mark and Zucchino Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maier John | -- | None Available | |
| Maier Mark | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maier Mark | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $411,517 | $252,874 | $158,643 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $403,449 | $247,916 | $155,533 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $395,539 | $243,055 | $152,484 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $387,784 | $238,289 | $149,495 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $380,181 | $233,617 | $146,564 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $376,283 | $231,221 | $145,062 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $368,905 | $226,687 | $142,218 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $361,672 | $222,242 | $139,430 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $354,581 | $217,884 | $136,697 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $347,629 | $213,612 | $134,017 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $342,408 | $210,404 | $132,004 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $335,701 | $206,282 | $129,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map