1744 Willows Square Vero Beach, FL 32966
Estimated Value: $357,949 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Willows Square, Vero Beach, FL 32966 and is currently estimated at $382,487, approximately $222 per square foot. 1744 Willows Square is a home with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Foster Gilda Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,062
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Willows Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Gilda Ellen | $250,500 | Attorney | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $280,375 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Gilda Ellen | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $273,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $273,195 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $257,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $250,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $242,965 | $51,000 | $191,965 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $248,243 | $46,750 | $201,493 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $230,823 | $47,600 | $183,223 |
| 2018 | $578 | $46,750 | $46,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map