1745 Center Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Center Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $578,990, approximately $510 per square foot. 1745 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonald William T and Mcdonald Vicki V
Bought by
Baird Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonald William T and Mcdonald Vicki V
Bought by
Mcdonald William T and Mcdonald Vicki V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonald William T and Mcdonald Vicki V
Bought by
Mcdonald William T and Mcdonald Vicki V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,601
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Beth | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcdonald William T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald William T | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald William T | $158,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $546,210 | $338,130 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $535,500 | $331,500 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $6,713 | $531,378 | $231,034 | $300,344 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $520,959 | $226,504 | $294,455 |
| 2021 | $6,465 | $510,745 | $222,063 | $288,682 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $495,598 | $215,478 | $280,120 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $485,881 | $211,253 | $274,628 |
| 2017 | $5,919 | $476,355 | $207,111 | $269,244 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $467,015 | $203,050 | $263,965 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $227,165 | $106,444 | $120,721 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $222,716 | $104,359 | $118,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map