1841 Redwood Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,573 - $941,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 Redwood Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $902,143, approximately $467 per square foot. 1841 Redwood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Brown Timothy L and Sanderson Cheryl L
Bought by
Timothy L Brown And Cheryl L Sanderson Revoca and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Brown Jack D
Bought by
Brown Jack D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy L Brown And Cheryl L Sanderson Revoca | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $850,000 | $560,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $139,133 | $29,041 | $110,092 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $136,406 | $28,472 | $107,934 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $133,732 | $27,914 | $105,818 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $131,111 | $27,367 | $103,744 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $127,224 | $26,556 | $100,668 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $124,731 | $26,036 | $98,695 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $122,286 | $25,526 | $96,760 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $119,889 | $25,026 | $94,863 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $118,090 | $24,651 | $93,439 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $115,778 | $24,169 | $91,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map