1745 E Bowker St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,581 - $313,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 E Bowker St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $281,145, approximately $268 per square foot. 1745 E Bowker St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Ortegon Ruth V
Bought by
Ortegon Ruth V and Ortegon-Salgado Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Hubbert Susan Malone
Bought by
Hubbert Philip F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Ortegon Pablo D and Ortegon Ruth V
Bought by
Ortegon Ruth and Ortegon Salgado Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Mount Robert A and Mount Madeleine J
Bought by
Mount Robert A and Mount Madeleine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Delcastillo Ana C Gomez and Perez Ana C
Bought by
Delcastillo Jose M Gomez and Delcastillo Ana C Gomez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortegon Ruth V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbert Philip F | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Ortegon Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Mount Robert A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Delcastillo Jose M Gomez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $3,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $368 | $3,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $368 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $487 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $497 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $482 | $10,550 | $2,110 | $8,440 |
| 2019 | $446 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $413 | $7,470 | $1,490 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $369 | $5,400 | $1,080 | $4,320 |
| 2016 | $327 | $4,420 | $880 | $3,540 |
| 2015 | $285 | $3,680 | $730 | $2,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map