1753 E Bowker St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,059 - $310,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 E Bowker St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $279,515, approximately $263 per square foot. 1753 E Bowker St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Thomas S
Bought by
Rodriguez Hilda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Hilda S
Bought by
The Hilda S Rodriguez Living Trust and Rodriguez Hilda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Landoni Dennis
Bought by
Landoni Dennis and Landoni Maria Luisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Gore Jennifer A Wilder and Wilder Jennifer A
Bought by
Daley Michael C and Daley Rosemarie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1996
Sold by
Stanford Tracy A and Dosch Tracy A
Bought by
Dosch Peggy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Rice Patricia E and Dosch Patricia E
Bought by
Dosch Peggy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Hilda S | -- | None Available | |
| The Hilda S Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Landoni Dennis | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Daley Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Dosch Peggy E | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Dosch Peggy E | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $3,502 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $447 | $3,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $447 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2022 | $438 | $12,410 | $2,480 | $9,930 |
| 2021 | $452 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $446 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $431 | $9,300 | $1,860 | $7,440 |
| 2018 | $419 | $7,520 | $1,500 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $390 | $5,450 | $1,090 | $4,360 |
| 2016 | $370 | $4,430 | $880 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | $344 | $3,710 | $740 | $2,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map