1752 E Bowker St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,597 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 E Bowker St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $285,899, approximately $283 per square foot. 1752 E Bowker St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Williams Angela Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Cook Benjamin J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Cook Benjamin J and Cook Latisha
Bought by
Cook Benjamin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Cook Stuart Bessie L
Bought by
Cook Benjamin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Angela Nadine | $33,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $143,078 | First American Title | |
| Cook Benjamin J | -- | First American | |
| Cook Benjamin J | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Benjamin J | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $3,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $482 | $3,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $482 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2022 | $472 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $487 | $12,470 | $2,490 | $9,980 |
| 2020 | $481 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $465 | $9,900 | $1,980 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $451 | $8,050 | $1,610 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $421 | $5,900 | $1,180 | $4,720 |
| 2016 | $399 | $4,710 | $940 | $3,770 |
| 2015 | $371 | $3,930 | $780 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map